Endorsements

Campaign Chair

 

Assembly Member

Rodneyse Bichotte

 
 

Elected Officials and Community Leaders

Former Public

Advocate Mark Green

Manhattan Borough

President Gale Brewer

State Senator

Kevin S. Parker

State Senator

Roxanne J. Persaud

State Senator

Julia Salazar

State Senator

James Sanders Jr.

Assembly Member

Vivian Cook

Assembly Member

Mathylde Frontus

Assembly Member

Walter T. Mosely

Assembly Member

N. Nick Perry

Assembly Member

Diana T. Richardson

Assembly Member

Al Taylor

Assembly Member

Helene E. Weinstein

Assembly Member

Jaime Williams

NYC Council

Majority Leader Laurie A. Cumbo

NYC Council Member

Vanessa L. Gibson

NYC Council Member

Ben Kallos

NYC Council Member

Andy King

NYC Council Member

Brad Lander

NYC Council Member

I. Daneek Miller

NYC Council Member

Antonio Reynoso

NYC Council Member

Jimmy G. Van Bramer

Kings County Democratic Party

Chair Frank Seddio

Lawyer and Activist

Zephyr Teachout

 

Labor Unions and Organizations

100 Black Construction Workers

100 Black Construction Workers

350 Action

350 Action

504 Democratic Club

504 Democratic Club

Alliance of South Asian American Labor

Alliance of South Asian American Labor

Brooklyn Democratic Party

Brooklyn Democratic Party

Building & Construction Trades Council of Greater New York

Building & Construction Trades Council of Greater New York

Central Brooklyn Independent Democrats

Central Brooklyn Independent Democrats

Citizen Action of New York

Citizen Action of New York

Coalition for a District Alternative

Coalition for a District Alternative

Construction & General Building Laborers' Local 79

Construction & General Building Laborers' Local 79

Community Voices Heard Power

Community Voices Heard Power

District Council 1707 AFSCME

District Council 1707 AFSCME

Ernest Skinner Political Association

Ernest Skinner Political Association

Four Freedoms Democratic Club

Four Freedoms Democratic Club

Indivisible Nation Brooklyn

Indivisible Nation Brooklyn

International Union of Elevator Constructors Local One

International Union of Elevator Constructors Local One

Jim Owles Liberal Democratic Club

Jim Owles Liberal Democratic Club

Korean Americans in Action

Korean Americans in Action

Local 420 AFSCME

Local 420 AFSCME

Metallic Lathers and Reinforcing Ironworkers Local 46

Metallic Lathers and Reinforcing Ironworkers Local 46

New Downtown Dems

New Downtown Dems

New Kings Democrats

New Kings Democrats

New York City District Council of Carpenters

New York City District Council of Carpenters

New York Communities for Change

New York Communities for Change

New York Progressive Action Network

New York Progressive Action Network

New York State Laborers Organizing Fund

New York State Laborers Organizing Fund

New York Working Families Party

New York Working Families Party

North Brooklyn Progressive Democrats

North Brooklyn Progressive Democrats

NYC Kids PAC

NYC Kids PAC

Professional Staff Congress CUNY

Professional Staff Congress CUNY

Sheet Metal Workers Local 28

Sheet Metal Workers Local 28

Shirley Chisholm Democratic Club

Shirley Chisholm Democratic Club

Social Service Employees Union Local 371

Social Service Employees Union Local 371

Teamsters Local 814

Teamsters Local 814

The Jewish Vote

The Jewish Vote

Thomas Jefferson Democratic Club

Thomas Jefferson Democratic Club

United Association Plumbers Local Union 1

United Association Plumbers Local Union 1

United Democratic Organization

United Democratic Organization

Vanguard Independent Democratic Association

Vanguard Independent Democratic Association

West Harlem Progressive Democratic Club

West Harlem Progressive Democratic Club

Women’s Empowerment Coalition

Women’s Empowerment Coalition