Clergy Endorsements:

  • Bishop Orlando Findlayter

  • Pastor Wilmouth Seaton

  • Pastor Charles Galbreath

  • Pastor Gilford Monrose

  • Minister Faithlyn Morrison

  • Apostle Jean Leeds

  • Pastor James Osa-Kofi

  • Bishop Selant Lewis

  • Rev. Gwen Dingle

  • Bishop Ebony Kirkland

  • Pastor Louis Straker

  • Rev. Kennard Davis

  • Pastor Michael Gordon

  • Pastor Donna Baptiste

  • Pastor Robert Dobson

  • Rev. Patrick Henry

  • Bishop Eric Garnes

  • Apostle Karen Champion

  • Bishop Hugh Nelson

  • Minister Damarys Bulter

  • Pastor Byron Sterling

  • Pastor Heston Williams

  • Pastor Wayne Moore

  • Pastor Nicholson Sony Pierre

  • Chené Williams MIT, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Rev. Robert R. Burkett, New Hope Baptist Church

  • Barbara Jerido Burkett (min.), New Hope Baptist Church

  • Carlton E. Mobley Associate Pastor, First Baptist Church Brownsville

  • Cevia A. Bishop, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Bishop Calvin Rice, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Min. Gamel Delesbore, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Rev Vernae Watson-Wilson, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Mrs. W.M. Rice, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Reverend Dr. Debra G. White, Mount Carmel Baptist Church

  • Minister Cathleen Williams, Greater Springfield Community Church

  • Anthony Haynes, Clear View Ministriest Bible Inst

  • Sharon Leigler, Antioch Baptist Church of Corona

  • Apostle Chris A. Crayton , Gethsemane House of Prayer Ministries

  • Crawford L. Hinson, Friendship Baptist Church

  • Edmund Bodine, The Living God Ministries

  • Dr. Bobby Walker, The Living God Ministries

  • Dr. Hugh D. Wright Jr. (Doctor of Sacred Music), King Emmanuel Missionary Church

  • Minister Selena Bailey, Gethsemane House of Prayer Ministries, Intl.

  • Florence Erwin-Walters, Gethsemane House of Prayer Ministries

  • Pastor Theresa Allen, Gospel of the Kingdom

  • Rev. Patrick Young, First Baptist Church

  • Rev. Dr. Frankco Harris, Mt. Olivet Baptist Church

  • Rev. Dr. David Henry, St. Paul’s United Methodist Church

  • Kelli M. Singleton

  • Tracy Williams, Evening Star Baptist Church

  • Roderick Jones, I Love My Life Center

  • Tiffany Williams, I Love My Life Center

  • Rev. Corwin Mason, Community Church of Astoria

  • Brenda Archer, Grace International Fellowship & Truth Center Inc.

  • Bryan J. Block

  • Rev. Dr. Doris Billups, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Rev Beatrice Rogers, New Jerusalem Worship Center

  • Annie McCullough, Mt. Carmel Baptist Church

  • Dea. Hilda Gross, Mt. Carmel Baptist Church

  • Lupe Medina, (With Mina Malik)

  • Rev. Clinton Steadman, Dabar Bethlehem Cathedral

  • Mina Malik (Running for Queens DA)

  • Eric Freeman, Grace Gospel Tabernacle

  • Wilton J. DeGraffe, Grace Gospel Tabernacle

  • Michael Gittens, The Shiloh Baptist Church

  • Pastor Renee Gambol, Faith Center

  • Rev. Dr. Henrietta Scott, African Methodist Episcopal Churches

  • Chaplain Ethel Pettway, Majority Baptist Church

  • Sheila Glenn, Friendship Baptist Church

  • Varrett John Kennedy, Beth-Rapha Ministries Int’l

  • Cynthia Curtin, Dabar Bethlehem Cathedral

  • Denise Langhorn, Greater Springfield Community Church

  • Larry Love, Greater Springfield Community Church

  • Bishop Kirkland, Church of the Living God Int’l

  • Rev. Kermitt Williams, Agape Fellowship Church

  • James Johnson

  • Angella D.H. Williams, Oneness Pentecostal Tabernacle